Sunday, April 21, 2013

Love Stuff


Mic check 1,2,3, let me forecast
Make it rain on em, Charles Hamilton

[Verse 1]
Love is like a cloud
That needs to show the world how it feels to be doused
The feeling of telling your girl we out
Out to the steakhouse where we could make out
Take out what we order, maybe some orderves
Find some more nerves to get on, more skin to get under
Spit one word, I spit thunder
While you sit under my rain
I guess this is all from the brain
But at the same time, I maintain the same frame of maintaining
Just wanna talk about love

[Hook]
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love

[Verse 2]
There is no kind of editing sound
To let a nigga down
So let a nigga know if you gon roll
Don't upset a nigga now
Cept another nigga might get a nigga pounded out in my town
My crown is untarnished, darn it
I got hard shit that I want to deliver
Sort of like UPS with stones for your liver
Or your gall bladder, does it all matter
If you love yourself, you could avoid all the chatter
So maybe I'm my own worst enemy
That's why these haters be offending me
There's no kin you see
In this damn industry
Except the one kin to we, which'd be the MC to the L-y-T-E
No lie but I gotta keep a tight end
Have the haters frightened
My end will never be seen
Forever be C, you can't ever be see
Cause I just want to talk about what I'm in
Love

[Hook]
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love
I just wanna talk about love

Saturday, April 20, 2013

No Title

[Verse 1]

How could you say I don't deserve this??
Why can't I have a life that's perfect?!?
You know I still be on my nerd shit.
But how does that NOT make me a wordsmith?
I hit the hood and I heard shit.
Showing love to some undeserving bird bitch!
Word is that my whole crew fucked her.
But in all honesty, I don't know who fucked her..
BUT HER!
Holding me to scream sucker.
Poison Ivy lips and I would pucker.
Just to suffer,
But I love her!
Cause she's human, grew up without brothers.
Just lovers, and I came at the right time,
With the right drive, and blind eyes!
Maybe she really did fall in love with me..
But the evil in her heart used to punish me!!

[Hook]

So I take this time to dream and drift away.
I can't make my mind, I scream and drift away.
This is just a movie scene, I live today!
How can I wake up from dreams if it makes me die?!?

[Verse 2]

I don't wanna be your hero,
I got too many bruises on my ego!
We know, we being me and I.
Reason why I separate is cause he's alive!
He being my self, all three of us.
Need a rush like when bullies used to beat us up!
I needed love, all I got was a fist.
I needed my father's help, all I got was his dick!!
Just imagine, raped by the man I was patterned.. after,
Go to school and get called a faggot!
That is, why I can't understand pedophiles.
Through soul searching though, I can live better now.
Never down, never out, I live in Heaven now!
I live forever now,
I'm a feather now!
The Pink bantam,
The Pink Panther!
I'm thee answer to all your weak candor!!

[Hook]

So I take this time to dream and drift away.
I can't make my mind, I scream and drift away.
This is just a movie scene, I live today!
How can I wake up from dreams if it makes me die?!?

[Verse 3]

HchO saved my life, accept it world.
Got no love for any bitch, except my girl.
I love women, hate bitches and respect hoes,
Cause they honest, got it??
Now let's go!!
Move forward, is this too forward???
My lawyer says "Chill when speaking so damn morbid"
I'm sorry Theo, I'm a artist for real!
And holding back my heart wasn't part of the deal!
If so??
FUCK JIMMY, FUCK YOU AND FUCK THE INDUSTRY!!!
But since you love it, Ima do it 'til you're sick of me!
This is history, the psychic rapping.
I see the future, the rap Michael Jackson!
My childhood was stolen,
My manhood was broken.
But I'm still here, still hoping,
Praying...
That at days end I can still have peace.
Take away all of my fortune, you still have me....

[Outro]

You still have me..
At the end of the day, don't nobody ever say..
They love themselves,
They always say "I love me"
Who the fuck is ME then, huh?
If it's all about me then I guess..
I guess that you are your own god, right???
OH, DID I JUST COMMIT BLASPHEMY, HUH?!?
Am I going to Hell because I believe I was made in God's image,
HUH?!
FUCK OUTTA HERE!!
You people can be so fucking stupid sometimes, I swear.
I swear to God people can just be fucking stupid!
Wake the fuck up people!!
*Laughs*
Yeah..

[Hook]

So I take this time to dream and drift away.
So I take this time to dream and drift away..
I can't make my mind, I scream and drift away.
This is just a movie scene, I live today!
How can I wake up from dreams if it makes me die!
Die!!

[Jam Session]

* Props to @JayDogon on twitter for typing up the lyrics! *

Hell Yes

If you spell love backwards
You get evol
You spell evil backwards
You get live
Let's live love

By the way, you spell live backwards and put a D, you get who I am

[Verse 1]
I'm in the throne, I live alone
Gon get the phone whenever nigga jones
But every now and then, I need a special friend
Simple with complexity, so it will never end
But then again, my kingdom is underground
And no one will come around without Theo running around
My queen is the queen, but I need another soul
Another dimension to put me deep within the zone
The inter-scene she enters in
Like Monica's first day of an internship
Now my heart is full of love, my eyes are full of lust
She is lust, she said try cause you must
My inner vampire wanna bite her for a rush
She needs a net, her desire is for us
So I started with a kiss on the cheek
And drank her essence until it dripped from my teeth

Don't let me scare you baby
Wait a minute, shouldn't I be scared of you

[Verse 2]
I try to pull away, her blood was too sweet
Touched her, my two teeth, too deep
We moved free through the next level
Cause it's about time to send meth the devil
She said, "Daddy, you made me
I'm bad for you, come save me"
Just the sound of her voice drove me crazy
Boy I hope mother nature doesn't hate me
She dug her claws in my back when I stroked her
This ain't a dream cause she's actually closer
Then closer should be allowed to be
So girl, don't get loud with me
You asked for the thrashing that ass is getting, this is the good life
So there's no bad positions, we have the living
So we could fly to satellites
While we living in hell, let's die in Paradise

Open up
Baby girl, open up
I know you feel the night, so baby girl, open up
Open up, Open up, Open up, Open up

[Verse 3]
She realized the danger of the passion
But what the hell, she came here for the passion
And I'm no stranger for the passion
Handcuffed to the bed, the channel was the reaction
I can't move, she's got me bound
Our chemistry is science and she got me down
But I love it, don't rub it, be gentle
Uncuff it, now you can continue
The wind blows, I'm in you, window
Open in in you, window
And you begin to get low
Skip the imaginary shit no
Shit, no
Hell no
Well, no
Indecision got me living in this hell so...
Let's stop, I know you did it well so
Love is a pit and I already'd fell so don't ask me

[Outro]
Have I ever had it like this before
Have I felt the supernatural kiss before
(?) like you've never been kissed before
Get away from me
Get away from me
Get away from me

Friday, April 19, 2013

Concubine

[Intro]

Hey my name is Charles, i know what your name is already
Heh now that we got that introduction out the way
Let me introduce you to my lifestyle heh
I do the music and I make love taheh
Yo

[Verse 1]

She got a body like the middle of a letter 
but she can't get into the middle until i let her
I never had a steady girlfriend until now 
so tell me "are you ready girlfriend?"
you know about my other half right? aight
but you wanna give me that ass right? right
so how about we try something nonconventional
not subliminal since you gotta get it tho
my girl bad and she think you cute
and you already know what the hell i think of you
so what you need to do is stop acting like a nun
you know what i mean stop acting like you dumb
i rap because it's fun, i fuck cause i want to
and i don't give a fuck cause i want you
you got a man? ha stop the lies 
i'm ya man, hold my hand you my concubine

[Chorus]

I ain't gotta be faithful, cause i'm happy that you're here baby thank you
OH YEAH! Concubine OH YEAH! 
(let your hair down baby) concubine (Woo, yeah)
maybe you need a little headroom, 
you and the other girls have your own bedroom (Put your roller skates on)
OH YEAH! Concubine OH YEAH! Concubine

[Verse 2]

My wife is my wife, you my concubine
with my wife is where i spend lots of time
but i love you all like we all walked down the altar together
we all fall down like london bridges, these young dumb bitches 
wanna be in your spot, but no one can get it (heh)
it's just me, you and the misses
but i do it well you can't feel the difference
but the difference is, we ain't gon have no differences
we just love and love and love some more 
keep you drugged and bugged til you touch the floor
it's a secret society, just don't lie to me
what goes on stays between you, my wife and me
finally i can explain supersoniclove, a lot of love
because there ain't really a lot of us

[Chorus]

I ain't gotta be faithful, cause i'm happy that you're here baby thank you
(I choose you babe)
OH YEAH! OH YEAH! 
(For them grown and sexy women)
maybe you need a little headroom, (you ain't gotta show id to get in the clubs right?)
you and the other girls have your own bedroom (Awesome)
OH YEAH! Concubine OH YEAH! Concubine

[Verse 3]

Play your role and we got no issues
if you question it, i dismiss you 
the witch docta, the hit droppa, the big poppa
are you kim, gotcha it's not a sin 
i just know how to live and you know i live propa
so just take a little chance with ya man
put ya roller skates on, just dance if ya can like

*beat breakdown*

*The sample says "come on do it*

[Verse 3 cont.]

You feel it
you see it
don't conceal it
you need it
act like you really need a new reason
fuck hot i can make you a new season
the new season of blind date my way
why hate?, my way or the highway
too bad that my way is the highway
so roll up like today is friday (ha ha)
yeeeeeeaaahhhh
hehehe

(talking)

Hard to believe i'm 20 right?
ha ha uh 
oh don't worry, i'm..i'm a lot older that you think
just roll up in the pink ha ha uh

*Beat breaks down* 

(still talking)

this is what grown women do right? ha ha ha
oh
take your shoes off baby
get comfortable or something
act like you in the presence of grown men
ha ha yeah
you thought that i was 20 i wouldn't know about this shit
it's that rock creek park
taha
aight let me show you how i switch it up.
oh
like this


[Chorus]

I ain't gotta be faithful, cause i'm happy that you're here baby thank you
OH YEAH! OH YEAH!
maybe you need a little headroom, 
you and the other girls have your own bedroom
OH YEAH! Concubine OH YEAH! Concubine

Yeeeaahhhh
Yup!

Where I've Been


"I guess you wonder where I've been"
"I guess you wonder where I've been"
"I guess you wonder where I've been"

Toss that beat around, let's go

[Hook]
I've been on my Charles shit
Making music that'd make em say "aw shit" like...
Badabababa
Don't even bother talking

"I guess you wonder where I've been"

I've been on my Charles shit
When the bass hit your face, you saying "aw shit" like...
Badadabababa

"I guess you wonder where I've been"

[Verse 1]
Wah gwan me yout, it's Charles Marley
All gnarly, y'all call me to star parties
I ain't a Democrat, Harlem like The Diplomats
This is crack mixed with black and mouth, picture that
In your lungs, breathe in, breathe out
We in the house
D-E-M-E, dig me?
It's the kid of the century
The conveyor belt of the industry
I went from Morningside park in the dark
To waking up in the morning in a Palazzo
Got a bedroom with paintings from Picasso
One cool gato, bapo, dealing that dado
Watch hoes drop clothes when they spot dough
My pockets got dough, watch them drop slow
Hcho pushing the Navi, nigga drive slow
We ain't from here, pops and the cops know

[Hook]
I've been on my Charles shit
Making music that'd make em say "aw shit" like...
Badabababa
Don't even bother talking

"I guess you wonder where I've been"

I've been on my Charles shit
When the bass hit your face, you saying "aw shit" like...
Badadabababa

I guess you wonder where I've been

[Verse 2]
Spiting wild and record plant
Getting down, my stomach growls then we out
Mr. Childs
Konichiwa, I'm living loud, this nigga's wild
This is how you go from rags to riches
Mad at bitches, didn't wanna show me no love
Overdosing on drugs, comatosing the rug
Now they wanna get a hug, get a kiss, get a G stack
You bisach, relax, roll a tree stack
He's back from the dead, so many thoughts in the back of my head
So I rap for the passion, couldn't give a crap for the bread
The contract was blacking, but the fact is I said...
I do it for the love, it's not surprising
What's paranoid, now I'm smooth like Ronald Isley
The Good Life
Think that I'm cocky? Ah well
I do What You Won't Do For Love, I'm Bobby Caldwell

[Hook]
I've been on my Charles shit
Making music that'd make em say "aw shit" like...
Badabababa
Don't even bother talking

"I guess you wonder where I've been"

I've been on my Charles shit
When the bass hit your face, you saying "aw shit" like
Badadabababa

"I guess you wonder where I've been"

[Verse 3]
The troublemaker on bass, I'm the treblemaker
The hellraiser to you pinheads, the heaven breaker
Even god told Moses to split the sea
Listen please or get fried to a fricassee
This is me, The Real McCoy
Keep it real, you know you gon feel the boy
You still enjoy music that I made 2 years ago
My kicks are fresh, you gon need new stereos
When I step on tracks like a runner
Got clapped in the summer, now I'm back for her number
Dear Summer, I know you gon miss me
When I make history, you know, you lie, it'd piss me...
Off, only right I dropped in August
But whenever this shit should drop
It'd be a out of body, your hip for hop, spit so hot, nothing I flip will flock
That hit the spot, like the quicky at 6'O Clock

[Hook]
I've been on my Charles shit
Making music that'd make em say "aw shit" like...
Badabababa
Don't even bother talking

"I guess you wonder where I've been"

I've been on my Charles shit
When the bass hit your face, you saying "aw shit" like
Badadabababa

"I guess you wonder where I've been"

[Outro]
I've been to...
Nigga, Em flew me out
Flew me out of the lair
I call it the lair of the private plane
Yea
My man 3H took me to Nobu
What was the bill?
I think it was what, I think it was over a G
What you know about filet mignon at a Japanese Restaurant, ya dig
I'm out here in Cali, rolling up the Cali
yea
You already know, Harlem World to fullest
Lenox, 7, 8, and what up out the east side

Nevermind Remix


"Hey!
Been trying to meet you"

[Verse 1: Charles Hamilton]

Pay attention to me like ADD cost
make believe is crazy to a boss but i pay to be free
Take it easy this rap game is Adebisi
like twig and dinosaurs I would rather be me
Told the kids in harlem i'm on a track with XV
they all said "Blowout? let's see"
I said "Chill harlem world ima rep it right
have 'em writing for the rest of the night"
you guessed it right
the crystal ball,the magic 8ball
Farrakhan X on the track with Adolf
Graduation cap is way off
Listen y'all call me the wicked witch of witchita
piss me off then you getting tossed in the pot...stoffer
nothing comes closer to home it's closer
you turn mics on my woody it's over
could be sick doseages of looking in and over my shoulder
XV you're mister two letters my jansport is digital
a different hue nevermind let's not go that far
up to space taking kodaks of stars

[Hook] XV

I was just about to come out of my room
I was gonna turn off my X-Box too
I was gonna step out the whip in a fresh outfit
And then I went and thought about you
Never mind, never mind, never mind, never mind, never mind
Never mind, never mind, never mind, never mind

[Verse 2: XV]

Chuckie said his song must of touched me like andy
child's play, video games coming in handy
XV seems like i've been 15 for 10 years
i guess there's more to my name no mandy
and if that is not family at my doorbell
You're not in my box like both mail(?)
Nevermind like the album on which Kurt whaled
peer pressure i'm about to give usual winners their first L
i'm here now never needed a break shit i need to break out city of the state
hey but my xbox gets me like "please don't quit me, even gave you red rings and you still went to fix me"
came and scored 49k let's hit 50
and i got an album to make, no biggie
plus a mixtape dropping and i got em all iffy
can't blame em cause they all know Vizzy and

[Hook] XV

I was just about to come out of my room
I was gonna turn off my X-Box too
I was gonna step out the whip in a fresh outfit
And then I went and thought about you
Never mind, never mind, never mind, never mind, never mind
Never mind, never mind, never mind, never mind

[Bridge] XV

I was like "ima be gone so long i forget what my home look like"
I was like "ima sit in traffic just blasting my music while i chill in my ride"
I was Like "ima see the girl of my dreams and this time imma say hi"
I was Like this close to, supposed to, thinking i might, nevermind.


All credit goes to Gary Hill Jr. for typing out the lyrics.