Friday, March 22, 2013

Dr. Kevorkian

The doctor's in
Need a prescription?

[Verse 1]
I took a shit on Pro Tools and wiped my ass with the beat
Translation: I spazzed on the beat
I'm raw like Dexter in the Laboratory
Just ask Eddie Murphy,
He laughed if he just heard that crack that I just spat
Ask for me please
Charles Hamilton, the rap athlete
Jesus Christ, it's the passion of me
Went to class in my sleep and got a Masters degree
In actuality, I got a whack GED
But for those who don't get it, Grass Even Dreams
So get smacked and turn your portable device up
Watch every rapper turn this off and say "Life Sucks"
Dr. Kevorkian, rocking the corpses
Call the track, bring it back like I hopped in the DeLorean
Get it popping, niggas watch when I scorch the shit
The beat's ready to die and I will ignore it

[Hook]
That's not in my job description
That's not in my job description

(Random adlibs)

That's not in my job description
If you got a sickness, I will stop your living

[Verse 2]
I got dreams of fucking a Hollywood bitch
But I probably could if they weren't on that Hollywood shit
I ain't got a chain, but my deal could buy them
When they get the last line, 20 million by then
(I'm rich bitch!)
No sweat, my bars are by Menin
Try a minute, I'm sick with no tri-minute(?)
Say bye bye to living, my decision jack
Sweating the casket, I guess you die men in black
If you don't get it, fine, cool
My swag is like the cigarettes I buy, cool
My girl is aborted, and she acting brand new
But I just quit smoking, faggot can you?
My crew run deep like the Africans do
So if you wanna kill me, I hope you have a plan to
Cause you ain't gonna run up on a nigga, I don't do mushrooms
But I will 1-Up on a nigga, Super Charlieo


[Hook]
That's not in my job description
That's not in my job description

(Random ad libs)

That's not in my job description
If you got a sickness, I will stop your living

My bridge is better than your bars
My bridge is better than your bars
My bridge is better than your bars
If you wanna do a track, I suggest that you go hard

My bridge is better than your bars
My bridge is better than your bars
My bridge is better than your bars
If you wanna do a track, I suggest that you go hard

I know, that fucking sucks right? Yup
I know, that fucking sucks right? Yup
I know, that fucking sucks right? Yup
I know, that fucking sucks right? Yup
I know, that fucking sucks right? Yup
I know, that fucking sucks right? Yup
I know, that fucking sucks right? Yup
I know, that fucking sucks right?

That's not in my job description
That's not in my job description

That's not in my job description
If you got a sickness, I will stop your living

No comments: