Saturday, February 9, 2013

Alone

[Verse 1: I.S.A]
Uh, ain't what it used to be
When I was used to you and you were used to me
Usually you was steady using me
And now you gotta deal with the fact you losing me
We used to be something that they usually see
Becomes a bitch move when you choose to flee
The shit hurts, can't you see the bruises b
But shit is nothing, cause none of y'all moving me
See months passed, now the dude improving b
So today you nothing but old news to me
See it started with a kiss and ended with a diss
And now I'm convinced she's just another bitch
Like weed and dutch, just another twist
Forces my mind, hear the resist because

"Baby, more it seems.."

From what you did to me

"I'm all all alone"

[Hook: Charles Hamilton]
What does it mean, what does it mean to be alone?
I don't know
How does it feel, how does it feel to be alone?
I don't know
I know how you feel, I know how to feel, I know what to feel
And...

"Baby, more it seems...

I don't wanna say that

"I'm all alone"


[Verse 2]
Now after that shit, I'm like "That's it"
Never again I'm falling for a black chick
I give a fuck if she thin or that thick
Only time I'm gonna black is doing this rap shit
But then again, saw the eyes of cinnamon
The cinnamon was coming from a Dominican
It's like a scent again, it forces me to win again
Cause the girls in my past forces me to remember them
And that's why I agree with Eminem
You go through hell just so you could be friends with them
And I'm concentrated on what I'm gonna give her
She want an ocean of love, I'm cool with river
And that's when shit begins to fall like September
Then you heart's cold like December, remember?

[Hook: Charles Hamilton]
What does it mean, what does it mean to be alone?
I don't know
How does it feel, how does it feel to be alone?
I don't know
I know how you feel, I know how to feel, I know what to feel
And...

"Baby, more it seems...

I don't wanna say that

"I'm all alone"

[Verse 3]
Now this verse goes to a special friend
I knew from the beginning that we could blend
But, before I start another trend, I gotta ask her
Scared cause I think that this friendship could end
So I just pretend that I'm just a friend
In the dorm room struggling with emotions within
Have me drunk off the love potion again
Asking god why I gotta hold this again
But he gave me a 40, cause that nigga know me
Now I'm on the fire escape smoking a stogie
Look at my left, never forgot what he told me
I.S.A, stop running from the old me
But baby if only I know you
I gotta tell you mami if I go through

"Baby, more it seems

It's OK, just as long as you'll never say

"I'm all alone"

[Hook: Charles Hamilton]
What does it mean, what does it mean to be alone?
I don't know
How does it feel, how does it feel to be alone?
I don't know
I know how you feel, I know how to feel, I know what to feel
And...

"Baby, more it seems...

I don't wanna say that

"I'm all alone"

No comments: