Friday, November 30, 2012

But We Made This Song


Check, check, 1, 2
Y'all already know, check, check

[Verse 1]
I'm so official, I'm the potential of dope
Cold as a cobra when you mix it with coke
Hope float, time flies, I glide
My right mind is boulder, unsober
Holding by the broken thread, the action of a sober head
I'm fly with baggage like an overhead
Any sign of crashing and my clothes are wet
I feel fine just splashing, I'm so in bed
Cold sweat breaks, no expectations
Paranoid nap, my manhood tries to have the boy back
Pure as the flesh under the breast under a woman's chest
I'm going under
But going under means going over the best
Trying to get that supernova respect
The dough, hoes, and the checks drown you
Guess the ocean is over your neck, who found you?

[Hook]
Nobody!
Nobody!
I'll be going content as a...nobody!
I'm a ghost with...no body!

I'm the phantom of whatever you want
Whatever indeed
I guess my soul is forever inate

[Verse 2]
I'm on my Maxwell house grind
So I really don't care about what happens outside
I'm my own man, so I know it's OK
To say I used Hcho and told him go his own way
He pitched me the studio, I drove to home plate
On the way scoop showed cause his flow is so great
And Woody spends his time zoning so hey
By the way, I've been sober this whole day
So many of my foes that flow are so gay
They won't go away till I throw then some play
Which is far from acceptable
Hard to be professional when all your coworkers stare hard undressing you
Ladies I feel you, you gotta see this shit
To be the man in this buisness, you gotta be a bitch
And I don't see a reason to be lying for a buck
Cause some label nigga wanna see the line and no button
What the fuck nigga?

[Hook]
Nobody!
Nobody!
I'll be going content as a...nobody!
I'm a ghost with...no body!

I'm the phantom of whatever you want
Whatever indeed
I guess my soul is forever inate

[Verse 3]
Hit up my assistant, what's on today's agenda
She said you're all vacation, mind your buisness
Feeling like I got the mind of Clinton
Getting mind while I mind my buisness
My girl going through my Pokedex like
"Where you find these bitches?"
I be tripping
I used to collect hoes like Brock and Ash
Till they eyes got Misty
Had to stop it fast
She'd a slide, let my team rock it
Bad enough my pockets had not a lot of cash
Charm did it, my third leg the size of a barn did it
And I go so fucking hard with it
Y'all get it, wish to be me
I'm the sickest GT
If its a whip that you be, you a Mitsubishi
So ahead of my time, my clique is B.C.
Prehistoric, pre-recorded, need some more then run it back
I'm done with this shit and I'm running rap
Charles Hamilton

[Hook]
Nobody!
Nobody!
I'll be going content as a...nobody!
I'm a ghost with...no body!

I'm the phantom of whatever you want
Whatever indeed
I guess my soul is forever inate

1 comment:

Brandon Skipper said...

Where did he get the information necessary to come up with these lyrics? ....guess Charles Hamilton is also on the list of people and things to thank for the events about to take place.