Thursday, July 19, 2012

Owww

[Verse 1]
No swag, I'm so whack
But you know where I'm at, I'm the rap low jack
I don't rap, I just chat on the whole track
How you a baller, and your car got no stats?
I won't crack, so fly, that I float back
To the first bar when I said i got no swag
And start off like, I'm a nerd getting brain
And I'm flying then when you put your girl on plane
Whoah, like Czar
Cause that's what I bring to niggas every time they say they don't like Charles
Heh, I'm a Dilla-head, but I sit ahead
Of the competition, yeah, nigga you ain't get it yet
I said flyer than your girl on a plane
But you don't fly anywhere, so your girl wanna change
Meanwhile, my girl don't even have to fake it
Put her on Delta after she graduated

[Hook]
And I don't mind, I don't care, Cause I'm in here
Everybody looking at me
And I don't mind, I don't care
I got so much swag, it hurts, they saying
OWWWWWWWWWWWW!
I got so much swag, it hurts, they saying
OWWWWWWWWWWWW!
I got so much swag, it hurts

[Verse 2]
Hit up Bo, just to ask what the buisness is
Hopped in the cab, know we chillin'
MH party, haters mad, so they grillin'
Copped Rosay, just to pour glasses for women
Nah, not to get ass from them, dig it
Just so we can get them to laugh at you niggas
With us, so baby girl sip up, sit up
Till you see me coming, then get up
Baby fill my glass up
It's okay Charles, fill my ass up
I won't front, I was shocked for real
I didn't know she felt me when I copped her Phil
See, a lot of shit changed since I got the deal
But I could still go on anybody's block and chill
So while you niggas paying lots of bills
I got a wallet with lots of bills

[Hook]
And I don't mind, I don't care, Cause I'm in here
Everybody looking at me
And I don't mind, I don't care
I got so much swag, it hurts, they saying
OWWWWWWWWWWWW!
I got so much swag, it hurts, they saying
OWWWWWWWWWWWW!
I got so much swag, it hurts

We all trying to have fun
Right, right, right, right ,right, right
We all wanna chill till the sunlight
Right, right, right, right ,right
We wanna get dumb high
Right, right
So go ahead and do it then, so go ahead and do it then

I said go ahead and follow the music
Follow the music
I said go ahead and follow the music
Follow the music
I said go ahead and follow the music
Follow the music
I said go ahead and follow the music
Follow the music

And I don't mind, I don't care, Cause I'm in here
Everybody looking at me
And I don't mind, I don't care
I got so much swag, it hurts, they saying
OWWWWWWWWWWWW!
I got so much swag, it hurts, they saying
OWWWWWWWWWWWW!
I got so much swag, it hurts


Lyrics by Kevin Montano!

No comments: