Monday, April 2, 2012

Leave Relationships to Grow-Ups


I justy told joe this might be my favorite song

found my keys



what can I say about you that hasnt been said
you was laughin in my bed after I benched your fat ass during sex
the passion yes I have to confess.. was
splashin on the back of my neck
cuz in the past I would reflect and see mad cats had smashed it then left
but, in my chest
wearing a thin vest
Got hit by cupid and this nigga's doing ten sets with his tech
splashin on my chest
heart all over the place
seeing harps all over your face
I'll die if I call for you
but Inside is what I ought to do
and my pride got an audible
playing madden cuz I'm mad in
and I was mad inside of you
and I cry to you, Why blue?
deep inside my view its my eyes too



So I grow without my faith in love
Why should I continue...
A search to find a love within
A search to find a love within
It hurts to find a love within
...Lie to you



I gave you thew benefit of the doubt
My dick is big but did It fit in your mouth
but figure this I done lost a friend
and now she bounced with somebody else who talks to her
the way she talks to him and that... with respect
no disrespect but I should've stopped to get the neck I should'nt stop
chit check this shit is reckless
lost a friend for A chick with good head shit
doing head spins
Never seen her again she a teacher now
and she a friend to you
which means she gotta gotta stay away from me
because.. hey... shes a kin to you
and thats offending me because... I was in you
and not really sure if I was in you
so next time I do an Interview Notice if I'm wearing any blue

...Bitch



So I grow without my faith in love
Why should I continue... (but I'm always on my blue shit I'm Sonic)
A search to find a love within
A search to find a love within
It hurts to find a love within (I know my whole name too)
...Lie to you



Porter I'm out
give you everything
I thought of the doubt wanna give you every ring
I brought your shit out
American Eagle had you fly
My past time was tryna make you Jasmin Guy
Your already a southern bell and I ask you why
You so queen so mean when your passing by
Thinking bout you becasue my pasion died
Tryna holler at this savy Sly
and You told me it would happen, why did I not listen?
but then again XXL shoot Why'd you start trippin
Now I'm StarTripping
plus I'm getting Civil
and I got a little chick Who'll let me lick her nipples
and I dont want none of them no 3 of them
I'm OD'n on them cuz I so see you within
When I'm looking inside
Tryna find the love and Ended up with a Slut.



So I grow without my faith in love
Why should I continue...
A search to find a love within
A search to find a love within
It hurts to find a love within
...Lie to you





No comments: