Friday, December 30, 2011

Larry King Live

(CHatter)
I read somewhere that me going into deep thought is bad for me..
Alright, whatever.
.......Is it bad for you?

(Verse 1)
White House leaders,
blast this in your White House speakers.
Right now I'm about to ether!
I now find the kind of government we live in,
smothering the love of citizens and they had enough of it!
What???
This nigga's only a kid.
He must've wrote this stoned, with mad homies in the crib.
The only accident is that I been trapped and asking shit.
Throwing a rapper fit,
A real nigga activist!
Went to Atlanta on the Clark-Atlanta campus.
Hard to watch the poverty, my heart could hardly stand it!
The resident's complacent,
make low-class a pleasant situation.
Blessed because they patient.
Now at the same time.. (We bo, we bo, we both know that!)
We want a bright future, we won't go back.
Covering ground,
never fucking around.
This is a new day and you loving the sound!

(Hook)
Everybody knows it's time (to) move on!
Everybody knows we all just gotta move on!
A-Move On-On,
Move On-On!
Get over it...
Whatever it is, whatever it is!

(Verse 2)
Ayo Barack,
my paranoia lies in the eyes of the paranoid crying 'cause the lies the guys that..
Avoided confronting.
Enjoy it or something,
(but) this ain't a little toy that you running.
Niggas live here!
I ain't a little boy, I'm annoying, a hunnid.
Pardon me for having a little joy in my stomach.
My woman said she had a little boy in her stomach..
Her man flipped, no unemployment was coming!
Resources meet morbid reassortments of whats important.
We sport the street course..
That you gotta walk, if you gonna talk alot as you walk around the block of New York.
I'm cocky of course.
Bad choice of words, I just gotta watch where I walk.
Possible flaw, society lost!
Type in the clause and all types of rewards!
That ain't right 'cause the rightful end up stifled with a riffle in they jaw!
Call it injustice!
So ingest this,
let's begin justice!

(Hook)
Everybody knows it's time (to) move on!
Everybody knows we all just gotta move on!
A-Move On-On,
Move On-On!
Get over it...
Whatever it is, whatever it is!

(Verse 3)
Niggas snitch on themselves when they be rapping!
Helpless to imagine the shells that they be packing.
Tell you they will blast ya melon back into the 70's!
Blast you back to the matter,
send you to Hell in a casket!
With such lies and irrelevant facts,
does it matter if the President is Black???
That....
Is why I'm more concerned to see if the President is wack.
If the Cabinet is passing the rhetoric, ask him.
I'll never be passive but I'm better with rapping.
Never take a glance at the Legislative branch.
But yes we did put another meaning on Executive!
My bars are so Judicial soldiers throw a fit!
Hold ya fist!
Know this shit'll be over quick.
I'm so the shit!
..........
Charles Hamilton.

(Hook)
Everybody knows it's time (to) move on!
Everybody knows we all just gotta move on!
A-Move On-On,
Move On-On!
Get over it...
Whatever it is, whatever it is!


Lyrics By - JOSE ISLA!

No comments: