Sunday, July 31, 2011

That I'm Back Home

Listen to track


[Talking]
Alright, hahaha
Yeah ladies
You know i got love for the ladies
But this between me and my girl
She already know what it is

[Chorus]
I'm tryna get that I'm back home (Meow)
Cause I'm back, and I need it
I'm back, and I'm fiend'n
I'm Back, and i see it as a problem
If i don't get that I'm back home (Meow)
Give it to me baby...
It's my medicine
Give it to me baby...
Its my medicine
Give it to me baby...yeah


[Verse 1]
24 Hours in the ping, i refuse to take showers for a thing
Call me homophobic, i don't give a shit
I won't be soapy standing next to some niggas dick
Dead ass, it's just real like that
Harlem world made me feel like that
Phone time! My girl said that when I'm back
It's nothin but straight skin to skin contact
It was then i grabbed, my dick, I'm strapped
Ready to give her everything that her body desires
She's so high but her body is higher
But that hardcore lovin' is what her body require
She played with her lips on the phone
I said listen Simone, I'm in the zone, can you give me a moan?
She said that, that was too much and wait till i get home
And shit i couldn't wait till i got home
My only concern was making her spot sooo
Moist, it could fill up a pot hole
Dot-do, and when i hit the block, they gonna hate me
Rockin my Pataki, niggas wishin that they raped me, but


[Chorus]
I'm tryna get that I'm back home (Meow)
Cause I'm back, and I need it
I'm back, and I'm fiend'n
I'm Back, and i see it as a problem
If i don't get that I'm back home
Give it to me baby...
It's my medicine
Give it to me baby...
Its my medicine
Give it to me baby...yeah


[Bridge]
To all the niggas hatin, I'm back home
Don't push me, I'm that close, looky
And i don't need to pop that toast, goody
Cause you niggas is not that close to me


[Chorus]
I'm tryna get that I'm back home
Cause I'm back, and I need it
I'm back, and I'm fiend'n
I'm Back, and i see it as a problem
If i don't get that I'm back home
Give it to me baby...
It's my medicine
Give it to me baby...
Its my medicine
Give it to me baby...yeah


Yeah...

No comments: