Sunday, July 31, 2011

Beetlejuice

Listen to track


(Intro) It's Only Appropriate If I Say Ah-Hah

(Verse 1)Think It's Time That I Lost My Mind And Spit That Gangsta Shit
I Feel Fine Got Piece of Mind And I'm Chillin' With My Gangsta Bitch
I'm A Grown I Ain't Gotta Hold Hands you A Baby That Can Make A Fist
And Plenty Bad Hoes Wanna Gimme Dat Though You Got Lotion In A Handkerchief
Gotta A Kitty Cat So That She Really Mad Dope Cuz I Won't Let Her Taste The Di...
And Her man is A Lame Can't Stand A Nigga Name So I Treat Him Like Jadakiss
Kiss My Ass Goodbye
I'm Leavin'
I Am Not Grievein'
Mind If I Stop The Nonsense I'm Seizin'(Season)
Two! On The Flavor of Love Bringin' New York Back
But The Game Is Delicious (Deelishis) Tell her To Fall back

(Chorus) Say My name And I'll Appear (Niggas Call Me Beetlejuice)
This Ain't Rap, This Is Beat Abuse From The One And Only Beetlejuice
So Many Different Women wanna Sit on My Linen (But They Can't Get The Beetlejuice)
That's Why They Call ME Beetlejuice So Muthafucka Call Me Beetlejuice

Verse 2:Noew There Are Alot Of Rappers That I Really Don't Like
They Prayin' To Ghost Cause' They Really Don't Write
Tryna get High But They Philly Won't Light
So i Spit The Crack To make Lilies Go White
Lilies On Ya Casket Bastard
Protect The Pot
The Only Way That You'll Be Next To Pac (Treach Your Way)
Only Way That You'll Be Next Ti Big (Get The Gun)
Only Way That You'll Be Next To Pun (Test My Aim)
You Might Be Next To Game
Still Alive And Niggas Tryna Forget ya Name
Even The Beat Said Wow
You Better Bow ya Little Meathead Now
Did You Catch The Subliminal
Charlie San Diego No Catching The Criminal
Niggas Know
Secret Flow
I Got That
You Could See My Crack
Words Call It Eye Contact

Chorus: Say My name And I'll Appear (Niggas Call Me Beetlejuice)
This Ain't Rap, This Is Beat Abuse From The One And Only Beetlejuice
So Many Different Women wanna Sit on My Linen (But They Can't Get The Beetlejuice)
That's Why They Call ME Beetlejuice So Muthafucka Call Me Beetlejuice

Lyrics By...Yaya ?
(Found this in the old drafts, maybe you forgot about it songha...?)

Guess Who

Okay so
If you have any lyrics, for any songs at all
Send them to my new Email
As my old Email is flooded with spam
And it's damn near impossible to separate
The spam, from the actual mail
If you sent any lyrics to my old Email
And you're wondering why i never put them up
This is why
Soooooooooooo...


Or...

Twitter - @HateMe_SueMe

Or...

You could send them to my facebook


(Apparently CH is back? If so, welcome back, you were missed)

That I'm Back Home

Listen to track


[Talking]
Alright, hahaha
Yeah ladies
You know i got love for the ladies
But this between me and my girl
She already know what it is

[Chorus]
I'm tryna get that I'm back home (Meow)
Cause I'm back, and I need it
I'm back, and I'm fiend'n
I'm Back, and i see it as a problem
If i don't get that I'm back home (Meow)
Give it to me baby...
It's my medicine
Give it to me baby...
Its my medicine
Give it to me baby...yeah


[Verse 1]
24 Hours in the ping, i refuse to take showers for a thing
Call me homophobic, i don't give a shit
I won't be soapy standing next to some niggas dick
Dead ass, it's just real like that
Harlem world made me feel like that
Phone time! My girl said that when I'm back
It's nothin but straight skin to skin contact
It was then i grabbed, my dick, I'm strapped
Ready to give her everything that her body desires
She's so high but her body is higher
But that hardcore lovin' is what her body require
She played with her lips on the phone
I said listen Simone, I'm in the zone, can you give me a moan?
She said that, that was too much and wait till i get home
And shit i couldn't wait till i got home
My only concern was making her spot sooo
Moist, it could fill up a pot hole
Dot-do, and when i hit the block, they gonna hate me
Rockin my Pataki, niggas wishin that they raped me, but


[Chorus]
I'm tryna get that I'm back home (Meow)
Cause I'm back, and I need it
I'm back, and I'm fiend'n
I'm Back, and i see it as a problem
If i don't get that I'm back home
Give it to me baby...
It's my medicine
Give it to me baby...
Its my medicine
Give it to me baby...yeah


[Bridge]
To all the niggas hatin, I'm back home
Don't push me, I'm that close, looky
And i don't need to pop that toast, goody
Cause you niggas is not that close to me


[Chorus]
I'm tryna get that I'm back home
Cause I'm back, and I need it
I'm back, and I'm fiend'n
I'm Back, and i see it as a problem
If i don't get that I'm back home
Give it to me baby...
It's my medicine
Give it to me baby...
Its my medicine
Give it to me baby...yeah


Yeah...

Friday, July 29, 2011

Hello Kitty Guitar

Listen to track

And as I sent you a message on aim
Regret came strong, all day long
What pesters your long frame
Is never gonna make since to me
Especially knowing that you should be naked with me
We make history and call It out
Every kiss is what this song I all about
I remember being you Tyrant with kindness
High as a sky then, trying to define It
Both, It and whatever this life Is
I call It perfect, You call It Idol worship
Survival on earth Dyer, Why the curtains
With every sunrise I Strive to be the one... for you
but all those made In the message of semi-perfections
Didn't really get the directions you live in
Gifted with the lessons you pitch
and heaven missed when the sent a message I call Bliss
Intricately when It was you, I was with


I can’t find anything wrong with you, that’s the problem
I still feel leaving was wrong to do, I'm serious
but I wanna wear silly hats, and teach you how to play a hello kitty Guitar
and teach you how to play a hello kitty Guitar
and teach you how to play a hello kitty Guitar



My worst nightmare to date was last night
November 23, I remember what I heard
You and your tender Curves, right there In my face
Spinning curbs with your new man, damn
I finally got the nerve to tell you that Its you I want
but Hi there and a light glare from space
Provided the sight of a guy who’s twice my height
All height to be the face who you care for, there for
I had the lost puppy expression on my face
the sight you’ve been longing to see
since me taking my belongings to leave
After saying you were belonging to me
Honestly, this song shouldn’t be
Strong Is the belief that you’re gone
and I shouldn’t keep prolonging
the grief of you no longer with me
But...
Like the fog in the streets when I’m a jeep
It’s on I’m gonna keep until were heating up the bong
Feed me your love until I'm gone
I'm feeling hog-ish, Greedy, I hope you still need me
I'm leaping to the chance of being in the sheets
Feeling Frog-ish, no, I cold and Ashamed but yet I'm feeling August,
You nude display equates to when the music plays
I can jam to your groove for days
So who wants to get laid?
Me or the groove?
What would you say?



I cant find anything wrong with you, Thats the problem
I still feel leaving was wrong to do, I'm serious
but I wanna wear silly hats, and teach you how to play a hello kitty Guitar
and teach you how to play a hello kitty Guitar
and teach you how to play a hello kitty Guitar



I’m the one who wants to be with you
Deep Inside I hope you feel It too
Waiting on the light Of dreams come true
Just to be the next to be with you


I’m the one who wants to be with you
Deep Inside I hope you feel It too
Waiting on the light Of dreams come true
Just to be the next to be with you



(Waiting on the light Of dreams come true)...

Lyrics by me... Sike nah, lyrics by Chris Morris

Thursday, July 28, 2011

3pm

Listen to track

3 PM
I ignite a fire to a bowl of Apple Jacks.
Drive right inside the coal and grab a match.
Having a glass of Snapple, I grapple with fact similes..
Like facts that are similar to me..
Rap like a centipede,
Half-pint of Listerine,
Black-Eye to History for trying to get at every rhyme SPIT BY ME!
Hawk spit on milliseconds passed,
Get ya shit together fast or never get cash!
Having a blast, blacking on cereal killing!
I appear to be near to the feeling of fearing a Synagogue!
My influence and ya mind don't get along!
Rhinestone Cinema, Cowboys listen up!
How about I deploy my choice of enema?!?
To my enemies,
when the trigger squeeze!?!
Hope you niggas bleed!
Fill it in and fill in an E!
Kill em for feeling me but not FEELING ME!!!

CAN YOU BELIEVE IT?!?
I just left Three Six!?!
Been a minute but I can and needed to..
Be the Beetlejuice being booted with The Beatles..
Blunts made of Euros, the root of evil steaming..
You can see your demon even when you're in prayer!
Living in mid-air, daring superstition to get scared!
SIT PREPARED!
Boldly stepping over boundaries nobody set...
Forget what you forget..
And we go over ya ovaries, collective sound baby-making music
Straight abusing the cumulative stupidness!
Excuse me Miss..
You better stop the screaming!!!
Excersize ya Demons but let's try to be decent!?!
NO?!?
Alright, bet!!
Mic check...
The Mic tight, I ain't start getting hype yet!
My guess?!? My words are TOO MUCH TO DIGEST!!
So why don't I NOT stop and rest!?!
Simple as the mission to riddle the intuition of children building their credibility til their NEVER ABILITY!!!
Takes skill to stay still and straight YeaH...
But I break deals when I make em say ...ILL!
I know, grab a blanket though..
So old and gangster with my ancient flow!
It feels special cause it seems scripted, but my cereal is finished and I DIDN'T MEAN TO BREAK THE BOWL.....
Sent from my iPod

Lyrics contributed by - Jose' Isla !!

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

(At) Photoshop

Listen to track

I’m cooler than Charles Hamilton top that,
call me Charles Hamilton with a top hat
CHX, I'm hotter than a cop mad
I got dap soon as I thought I just jot that
I go up so when you go in you go nuts
So crack a cigar, like close but(t)
You outta know, Alanis but I'm more set(Alanis Morissette)
Awkward, a corsette to a war Vet
And I aint even go on tour yet
Leave your head spinning, lyrical vortex
Syphilis sores with my spiritual raw sex
sicker than shore, take a dip in the river when It pours
I got skin In my pores, a tattoo a bad move finish It for me,
Permanent, I Mastered It while learning It
Your all living In a mad mans ???



It aint hard to be an asshole, But, I rap so, What’s Up..
You can't get enough,
That’s what I hear in the air
You can't get enough
Therefore, Imma be a brick wall no Graffiti at all
Imma be a brick wall no Graffiti at all




Niggas is saggin, I face lifted ancient,
and tell the other generation to be patient
They been waitin' but what they gone say when
I tell them how and why jealous men play them
looks for a reaction, Ok then
Charlotte Hornet Playing with Anthony Mason
Eastern Conference, The left ones marching
Cause what I write Is pre-destined from the art
Im the simple son like Bart
Intense, like one mic from the start
but I know, Where’s the Swag?
one question thats really unfair to ask
I get tight like, how dare you ask
you yellow belly fags got canary Swag
In all reality I barely get mad
The Urban Search engine I share the facts



It aint hard to be an asshole, But, I rap so, Whats Up..
You can't get enough,
Thats what I hear in the air
You can't get enough
Therefore, Imma be a brick wall no Graffiti at all
Imma be a brick wall no Graffiti at all



Do you believe or do you be in a lie
Alleviate what you receive and believe when you die
Die to believe, to being the believer inside
feeding lies to the to the evil eyes peeping at my pupil
Do you believe what you receive, then I relieve
I besiege these so please say that you agree..
And pass that I'm a bad cat
The reason cops get that mad, I'm the black Badge-errr
Of all riches niggas after.
Raid the tomb, and escape the womb
Sooner or later you will face your doom
Stay in your room and embrace the groove (and stay tuned)

YeeaaaaiiiiIts me Checki-Charles Hamilton


It aint hard to be an asshole, But, I rap so, Whats Up..
You can't get enough,
That’s what I hear in the air
You can't get enough
Therefore, Imma be a brick wall no Graffiti at all
Imma be a brick wall no Graffiti at all


Lyrics contributed by Chris Morris

Till Last Summer

Listen to track

[Talking]
See summer's the season of change
It's the shortest season
But lives can alter, DRASTICALLY
Hehehe, don't i know it
So ima tell you my summer story
Follow me...

[Verse 1]
I used to be the dude you'd see usually actin stupidly
Cause happiness was new to me, that was true indeed
So used to being alone that when i got my cell phone
The only numbers was mom, grandma, and uncle
But, socially, so many, people got to knowin me
So funny, no more cold shoulders, i was overheated
Considered handsome, then i got so conceited
I holla'd at chicks, talking like i was supposed to beat it
It wasn't lust it was love, but fuck, it wasn't enough
Cause i still felt hollow inside
All the loneliness was bottled inside
But i had to swallow my pride, and try not to cry
See, the winter days made tear streaks a dead give away
In my face, its a waste of time
The popular outkast, the strangest guy
And nothin could of changed my mind
Till Last Summer...


[Verse 2]
You see, musically, dude's would be hatin on the fact
That i could make another track and it would basically be crack
They would say that it was crap; a mistake and use some wax
"Yeah you can play the piano, but basically you're whack
You can't write for shit, who would spend cake to get this trash"
So, New Years Eve 2005, i decided that i would write
The illest shit i've ever written in my life
It would be an open letter to these hoes and fellas
Overzealous at times but overall my own vendetta was set
See my problem is, i hardly keep it guarded
Cause Charles is open hearted
Smart with most, but emotionally lethargic, and retarded
The more i got in the booth, and sat down
And jot down the truth, i never felt shot down, or stupid
Some hated but the others spread love
When i put out "From The Desk Of..."
Last Summer

[Verse 3]
You see, ladies is pimps too
So they brush their shoulders off
Blow you off, unless you got dough
Then they blow you off
I was gettin vexed cause, i ain't get respect
And i don't roll dolo, no riding in a set
And mind you this was September, school had just started
Even in uniforms, everybody's lookin fresh
I had, regular slacks, a tie dye shirt and vest
No diamonds on my neck, di-diamonds on my neck
Smokin pounds of green, don't amount to dreams
I'm goin out my mind, tryna find some peace
Then i found the team, niggas down with me
Got back with my girl, she can finally breathe
I went from a pass runner after school
To an attraction, a black hummer, traffic moves
And if i crash, bum, well that's bad for you
All i know is last summer i made drastic moves
Who knew?

Lyrics By Josh Stokes, Editing by Michael Bibbins, like a boss.

Saturday, July 9, 2011

Karen's Song 3.1

Listen to track

[Verse 1]
This song is dedicated to Karen Ramona Williams
Yeah its another one
This time, this rhyme's a little more troublesome
Left in the dark for so long, i felt f-ckin dumb
Cause i been chewed up and spit out, like bubble gum
I think because i couldnt call you, or stalk you
The only way to get over you
Would be if i saw you
And i got that all too familiar feeling
When i rode out to Brooklyn, and i entered your buildin
When i come with somebody, you know, to buzz me in
Nothin could of prepared me for when the stuff would begin
I ain't gon front, i was shook and scared
Too nervous to stand still, so i took the stairs
Walked Six flights up, runnin outta breath
Thinking this type sucks, but it's my luck
That when i man'd up and was standin secure
When I knocked
You and your new man had answered the door
Damn...


[Verse 2]
You blacked out like you just looked at your worst enemy
Screamin "Nigga you did not take my virginity!
I thought it was love, it wasn't! We were young..."
Damn, the sound of those few words ended me
Apparenlty you didn't seem to like the other Karen song
But that song was for me, so honestly i don't care at all
Anyway, you made me apologize to daniel, your new boo
Who looked at me like "Why can i not stand you?"
I just came by to say hi, and give you a Christmas card
So when i busted into tears, damn the shit was hard
And it's bizzare cause you just played your song
But i compromised and smiled, like "okay I'm wrong...
I shouldn't of said that I was your first"
But it's not like I'm lying about how much i hurt!
But you left for no reason, i mean why did you leave?
And if you never loved me, atleast lie to me
And say you...


[Verse 3]
On the train ride home, i was fuckin sick
Fighting tears, thinkin to myself "FUCK THIS BITCH!"
3 years ago I'm thinkin that she loves the shit outta me
God I'm Eesh, i ain't ever had a heart, not a piece
Thinkin that she'd die for me, probably...not
She was still stuck in my brain i should of got a Lobotomy
If i aint beat first, i got head first, like a soccer team
Didn't nut, but I'm certain that you would of swallowed me
This isnt just a song Karen, this is bigger
What goes through your mind when you kiss this nigga?
Bitch I'm bitter, left for no reason at all
So all the, tears fall faster than leaves in the fall
But, when i think about it, it was Peterson's fault
You know, the first guy you started off leavin me for
Now i don't give a fuck, I'm relieved that your gone
Why would i be with someone that would string me along
But i believe in the lord, cause he lives in me too
Cause i left your house, and went to Tiffany's school
And i kissed her, hugged her, Said i missed her, i love her
And if i could ever love someone, it would be you
Went to her house, the sex was major pleasure
And once it was over, we just laid together
See it's 1 year down and forever to go
And what she feels for me will never get old
Cause i know she really...

Friday, July 8, 2011

Hoe

Listen to track

I'm such a hoe,
so confused, don't now where the fuck to go
look for any girl willing to see how love could grow
or bend over tho the front, touch her toes
Either lust or love cant decide,
but one girl can provide demands of mine
and the one that did is long gone, moved on without me
thus leaving my days Luke-warm and lousy
Stormy cloudy, so to end this shit
I commence to get promiscuous
And its not so much game, as It is just the shame
I fought for girls quickly, Its sickening get me
my heart is on my sleeve but I'm wearing a Wifebeater
get a girl might treat her like a queen might leave her
and that ain't right neither,
so I dare my self to share myself with you and prepare myself to facing my:




I'm such a hoe,
point blank, Its really not much to know
but It hurts nightly, my first Wifey don't like me
so I'm grinding the pavement,
trying to find a replacement
meaning, finding a chick that's a dime in the face
and see how she responds to the grimiest statements
and some reason a girl gets drawn In calling(???)
but I crawl in love, all because I see the soul of my Ex
everything that I'm supposed to expect, Whoa
show her respect then Its over the next week
but a choke hold to my neck once holding an old soul
but I don't know what makes me hold up
progress, why am I still on this hoe stuff
considered a hoe and feeling so bad, a female nomad
and I hope you don't laugh at my




I'm such a hoe
and I hate every minute of this fucking show
so many places I would rush to go
like paradise, with the girl that loves me so much
she goes nuts and blows up my phone
just to show how much she cares
cause I'll be doing the same
a feeling of warm cotton in your stomach
after hearing the L-Word, Is not worth stopping
I really just want love, at least with one person
wanna be done flirtin but in that sentence, uncertain
settle down and be thankful, bound to be stable
but so many girls make me feel the same
Its real deranged, Am I still the same
just because love made me feel Its pain
I really think I need to find the one
I just set myself up and now the time has come, For me to Stop...

(Truly yours Charles Hamilton)

Lyrics By, Chris Morris!! Thank that nigga e_e!