Tuesday, February 8, 2011

(I) Accept My Apollo G

[Verse 1]
Ain't nobody fuckin with Hamilton dammit
I got more bitches than the animal planet
Y'all can be fly, i'm land, air, and sea
I don't care if she busy, she stand near for me
CH, the hot and cold knobs on your sink
Got your girl polishin' me, hot as can be
I get brains like, whatever your brain likes
But most bitches is stupid, no brain types
Sounds like something that i aint write
But everybody knows, that i ain't right
I'm so to the left, im irreplaceable
Y'all niggas ain't Ne-Yo, you're erasable
So man up, or bitch out, your decision
Either way its like ballet, the sports edition
November 10th 09, I'll be two two(22)
And you'll be at the goal line with a TuTu

[Chorus]
Do it in a little bit(x8)
WHOA nigga(x3)
Lets go

[Verse 2]
I'm hotter than the letter G in spanish
Or is it the letter J, still the illest in the planet
I'm eatin, most cats need a Samich
So when they call you Fam, it's short for Famine
Everybody i know has gotten sick of me
Call me a swine, fine, a pig i'll be
But when I'm on the mound, I'm pitchin heat
Niggas still T-Ballin in the little league
You want love? I'll promise you nothin
Hit me, i'd rather catch a Briana, than a Budden
I don't even wanna see another interview
Show love, keep it movin, that's the END of you
Word, so i move to the next page
Sega Genesis, too cool to get played
I make all things possible the best way
Here's a predictable line, X-Ray


[Chorus]
Do it in a little bit(x8)
WHOA nigga(x3)
Lets go

[Verse 3]
I get busy like a TEMP agency
From A to Z I'm in the game, don't play with me
Basically, doper than a E-Pod
Please God, make this geek stop
The veteran rebel, 23 pac
Upgrade you with a smile, Geek Squad
And i refuse to be C-Blocked
Ock, take a look like Mira
Biatch, I'm frustrated like a gated community
With Rick James in it, talkin bout Unity
Reckin ya house, step on ya couch
Call me the rap prince, no dress and a blouse
I'm better at music than ALL my critics
Ask Wilson, i'm responsible for ALL his visits
And i could pipe ALL you bitches
I'm just too me, to call you bitches, sorry?


[Chorus]
Do it in a little bit(x8)
WHOA nigga(x3)
Lets go

Speak No Louder

Everytime i get the feelin in me, i'm a monster, niggas think i got the thriller in me. i'm a monster, niggas think i got Dilla in me...PAUSE. I hear the hate, see the anger, feel the envy. don't make me no 'nevermind', cause i'm feelin spiffy. you don't like me? then why the fu3k you dealin wit me? i got poets, gangstas, and dealers wit me. i got a chip on my shoulder, but yet i'm feelin friendly. I am who I am, yall niggas still pretendin, so everything you've come to know to be real has ended. you're hardheaded. this beat is hard as your head, which is funny, cause you're softer than dharma & greg. you're the type to act hard, then go talk to the feds. well if karma does exist, based on karma, you're dead. Uh, charles hamilton: of course i'm the bomb. you think i'm invading your space, then report it to Tom. what's wrong?

(chorus) people always wanna be all the place that i be. can't bring em, so i put it in a song. people got they own opinion about the things i mention everytime i put it in a song. haters wonder why we couldn't get along, and then they get an answer when i put it in a song. So speak no louder, than a song & they'll be talkin all day, talkin all day long, c'mon.

They say I got a big mouth, nah I got a big soul, big heart, do it for the love not to get dough. So when you see me going hard in a cypher, I make it so that it aint never hard to decipher. My heart is my rifle, Im firing from it. So when you see the smoke that means that the fire is coming. Rub, together two sticks, still aint gonna do shit the kid from Apollo leave you Rocky like a cruise ship, whos this, new prick, being such a nuisance, fluent, loose lips, genius with the music, too sick, flu sick needle in the roof shit, you sick prove it, beat him with a broom stick to prove which one is the future of the shit. And I dont pop a hammer so Im too legit to quit.

So speak no louder, than a song & they'll be talkin all day, talkin all day long, c'mon.

(chorus)

This aint nothing but a pink thing baaaby. Uptown is the burough that raaaised me. I been hanging with my homie Kim laaatley Im in whatever car that she in like Raay J. She got a full tank of gas and its paaayday, and the music is the boss that paaays me. I be all up on your windows like gaaateway. Thats the reason that these macks wanna haaate me. OHHH!

(chorus)



-Starchasers Central Members

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

A Song For Ms.Sturies

You know enough i don't have to explain
Not my fault i captured half of your brain
the Attractions the same
Since the day i asked you your name
You Happily gave
After you gazed in a rabidous daze
So hungry for knowledge of what i could provide for you
Would i provide for you, or just be a guy for you
To talk to, Or just fuck on the side
What's fucked up is i didn't give a fuck i just vibed
The truth was in my eyes, you knew it was the vibe
so you would just move to the music provided by
Whoever the dj was,
When we say love, we don't even know what it means
So much for Dreams
My poetry seems to deep for the average
but you're not average you're looseleaf for rappers
Too bad i think to fast to write
I have to type, this is love in the afterlife



I never know About you
All though i Tried i Failed
I never learned to doubt you
Wouldn't even Care about my Trail of Tears(the tears)
over the years(the years)
i don't understand
it's clear(it's cleaaaar)
I'm here(heeere)
(can't move)But i can't move
I'm Paralyzed



When you dream am i there?
if so Should i Care?
Yah? now how is that fair?
You denied me, till you finally tried me
Blindly you sat beside me
You couldn't defy me
Why Breathe? hold you breath.
See colors, and when you Exhale than you Excel
Now do that for a lifetime
then you get my right now, this is my time
So you gon respect me and my desire
You had me crying fire,
Meaning i couldn't cry i had to hold it in
Either way i'm paralyzed by the blowing wind
While these other niggas think "She bad i'm goin in"
I took my time to analyze your mind
Avoided every pitfall that i could find
So when you say leave me alone
I can't help but feel like i should die
that's how you feel




I never know About you
All though i Tried i Failed
I never learned to doubt you
Wouldn't even Care about my Trail of Tears(the tears)
over the years(the years)
i don't understand
it's clear(it's cleaaaar)
I'm here(heeere)
(can't move)But i can't move
I'm Paralyzed



Woman think deep
so Hearing please leave either means
"I miss you" or "You don't really need me"
Easy, i read between the three sheets
of your four page letter, way better
You sprayed your perfume,
Don't make me assume that you're taking me to
That special place in your room,
Next to your teddy bear
Roses everywhere
Valentines day card coming fast
Pardoned to Laugh
My heart Doesn't crash
In fact a part of me has a jar full of glass
Full of emotions, it was broken
When i got to Page four
What you wrote then, let me know
This was all in my head
That i was better off tryna crawl in your bed
Shit so much for Chilvary
I guess eye contact doesn't mean your digging me
Unless Physically, in that case it's




I never know About you
All though i Tried i Failed
I never learned to doubt you
Wouldn't even Care about my Trail of Tears(the tears)
over the years(the years)
i don't understand
it's clear(it's cleaaaar)
I'm here(heeere)
(can't move)But i can't move
I'm Paralyzed

Lyrics Constructed by, Chris Rivera!