Thursday, August 13, 2009

Devil In a Light Pink Dress

(Intro)
Uhh, I see youu. Uhhh, you wanna do it right here? (Heh)
I ain't ever did it here before, uhh uhh.
Charles something, ya know?

(Verse 1)
She's the devil in a light pink dress.
She givin' me the eye like I might be next.
She already know I got a wifey, yes.
But she don't really care, cause tonight she's stressed.
She needs a release, and I be bestt.
She said "You wanna leave?" and I'm like "Please yes!"
We can just do it in my Nike Checks
You think I mean sneakers, I mean sex.
I might be vex, if my girl find outt.
But how in the hell will my girl find out?
"Watcha wanna do?" I'm like "Girl find outtt"
I'll be damned if the girl find out.
So my sex game. I lit the bong cause I'm shaky with my text game.
And she said she wanna ride it like the X-Games.
But I aim with the games baby, let's play.
I'm trying to get up inside you like an x-ray.

(Chorus)
We'll go harder. You know I do it better.
The rain falls harder, but I can get you wetter.
Her brains gettin' smarter, I might as well let 'er.
The midnight fire starter, the only way to sweat it. (Sweat it)

(Verse 2)
Lemme give you what I got.
I got alot to give, and you're beggin' for alot.
I'm beggin' for a taste, and you beggin' for the rock.
We sound like fiens so this betta' hit the spot.
Is your boyfriend better than me? Not!
I got you drippin' sweat, he could never get you hott.
I'm clever; am I not? You got to know.
You gotta be a virgin not to know.
Lemme tell you something baby, no obstacles.
Thrown in between us, couldn't stop the flow.
The bed is the stage and I rock the show.
I set it off quick, and I stop it slow. (Uhh)
I do everything possible to convince your pretty ass not to go. (Uhhh)
But if you say you 'bout to go. Lemme give you a parting gift, Let's rock some more. (Uhh)



(Chorus)
We'll go harder. You know I do it better.
The rain falls harder, but I can get you wetter.
Her brains gettin' smarter, I might as well let 'er.
The midnight fire starter, the only way to sweat it. (Sweat it)
(Verse 3)
She can take it.
She can take it.
She can take it.
She can take it.
She can take it.
She can take it.
She can take it.
She can take it.



(Chorus)
We'll go harder. You know I do it better.
The rain falls harder, but I can get you wetter.
Her brains gettin' smarter, I might as well let 'er.
The midnight fire starter, the only way to sweat it. (Sweat it)

Lyrics provided by, Amber Barnes.

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

One of the greatest songs ever ;)

Anonymous said...

good song!!

Anonymous said...

Love this sonG! =]